Awards & Achievements



 SAHODAYA  ARTS FEST- OPPANA III PRIZE-CATEGORY 4




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST- GROUP DANCE III PRIZE - CATEGORY  1




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST - GROUP DANCE III PRIZE - CATEGORY 3




  SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-CATEGORY4 III PRIZE




  SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-STORY WRITING MALAYALAM III PRIZE-CATEGORY4




  SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-PAINTING WATER COLOUR III PRIZE-CATEGORY4




  SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-COLLAGE III PRIZE-CATEGORY4




  SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-VESIFICATION HINDI III PRIZE-CATEGORY4




  SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-MONO ACT III PRIZE-CATEGORY4




  SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-EXTEMPORE ENGLISH III PRIZE-CATEGORY4




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-MONO ACT III PRIZE-CATEGORY3




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-ESSAY WRITING ENGLISH III PRIZE-CATEGORY3




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-KOLKALI I PRIZE-CATEGORY3




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-CARTOON II PRIZE-CATEGORY4




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-EXTEMPORE HINDI II PRIZE-CATEGORY4




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-RECITATION ENGLISH II PRIZE-CATEGORY4




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-MALAYALAM ESSAY WRITING II PRIZE-CATEGORY3




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-OTTANTHULLAL II PRIZE-CATEGORY3




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST -MAPPILAPPATTU I PRIZE -CATEGORY3 




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST-HINDI ESSAY WRITING I PRIZE-CATEGORY4




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST 2017- NADANPATTU I PRIZE




 SAHODAYA ARTS FEST- CATEGORY 2 OPPANA I PRIZE




 MES QUIZ CONDUCTED AT MES FATHIMA RAHIM CENTRAL SCHOOL, KAITHAPOYIL - SECOND PRIZE




 Freedom Quiz 2017 conducted at Camb&m Life International School-Second Prize




 MES CHESS TOURNAMENT - U 19 BOYS




 MES Chess Championship




 Malappuram Central Sahodaya Football Tournament




 Malappuram Central Sahodaya Football Tournament best scorer




 Malappuram Central Sahodaya Badminton U-16 Boys




 Malappuram Central Sahodaya Badminton U-19 Girls




 Malappuram Central Sahodaya Chess Champioship winners




 Malappuram Central Sahodaya Athletic Meet U-12 Champions




 Malappuram Central Sahodaya Athletic Meet U-12 individual Champion




 Malappuram Central Sahodaya Arts Fest winner




  Malappuram Central Sahodaya Arts Fest winner




 




 




 




 




 




 




 




 




 AISSE 2014-2015 Toppers




 




 The best student of the year 2014-2015-Adil Abdul Razack




The best House Board in 2014-2015-Ruby




 Winners of Yellow Belt in carate




 Winners of Sahaodaya Sports Meet 2014-2015




 Winners of MES Arts Fest 2014-2015 in Group Dance




Essay Writing winner of pain and paliative progamme conducted in Valanchery unit-Azin Shad




 Winner of painting competition of pain and paliative progamme conducted in Valanchery unit-Liyana.U




  Elocution winner of pain and paliative progamme conducted in Valanchery unit-Aswathy.G




 Toppers in AISSCE/AISSE 2014 were awarded for their excellence.




 

BEST STUDENT OF THE YEAR 2013-2014

SUSHA- XII 




 MES State Quiz Competition

MES State Quiz Competition was held at Mangalam MES on 21st August 2013.Our school represented students for Sub junior, Junior, and Senior categories and under Sub junior category      Eric Mathew Jacob and Nakshathra Nair won the First Position. Under senior category Ganashyam and Lasna won Second position.

 




 Our students [girls] won the All Kerala MES Handball Competition held on 16th Nov 2012 at MES Thirunavaya.


Top